Attend a Class

The first day of class visits will be Monday, January 13, 2020 and the last day will be Friday, April 10, 2020. Tuesday, January 21 will have a Monday class schedule. There will be no visits on January 20, February 17, March 2 – March 6, or March 27. There will be no class visits after 12:00 pm on March 20, March 25, and April 2. Please email us at classvisits@uchastings.edu to schedule your visit at least a week in advance and call us at 415-565-4623 with any questions.

Monday
Class NameProfessor NameTimes
Water LawDave Owen9:40-10:40
International LawChimène Keitner9:40-11:50
Constitutional Law IIMatt Coles10:50-1:00
Constitutional Law IIJoel Paul1:10-3:20
ContractsJon Sylvester1:10-3:20
Criminal LawJohn Diamond1:10-3:20
Employment DiscriminationJoan Williams3:30-5:10
Refugee Law & Policy Karen Musalo3:30-5:40
Tuesday
Class NameProfessor NameTimes
Business AssociationsJared Ellias9:40-11:50
Criminal ProcedureHadar Aviram9:40-11:50
TortsJohn Diamond9:40-11:50
Constitutional Law IMatt Coles1:10-2:10
Constitutional Law IRory Little1:10-2:10
Constitutional Law IJodi Short1:10-2:10
Environmental LawDavid Takacs1:10-2:10
Intellectual PropertyJeffrey Lefstin1:10-2:10
Legislation &
Administrative Regulation
Dave Owen1:10-2:10
Employment DiscriminationJoan Williams1:10-2:50
Corporate FinanceReza Dibadj2:20-3:20
EvidenceEmily Murphy2:20-4:30
Wills & TrustsLois Schwartz3:30-4:30
U.S. Healthcare System & LawThomas Greaney3:30-5:40
Climate Change: Law and BusinessDavid Takacs4:40-6:10
Wednesday
Class NameProfessor NameTimes
International LawChimène Keitner9:40-10:40
War on DrugsHadar Aviram9:40-11:50
Water LawDave Owen9:40-11:50
Constitutional Law IIMatt Coles10:50-11:50
Constitutional Law IIJoel Paul1:10-3:20
ContractsJon Sylvester1:10-3:20
Criminal LawJohn Diamond1:10-3:20
Refugee Law & PolicyKaren Musalo4:40-5:40
Climate Change: Law & BusinessDavid Takacs4:40-6:10
Thursday
Class NameProfessor NameTimes
Business AssociationsJared Ellias9:40-11:50
Criminal ProcedureHadar Aviram9:40-11:50
TortsJohn Diamond9:40-11:50
Corporate FinanceReza Dibadj1:10-3:20
Wills & TrustsLois Schwartz2:20-4:30
EvidenceEmily Murphy2:20-4:30
U.S. Healthcare SystemThomas Greaney3:30-5:40
Friday
Class NameProfessor NameTimes
Constitutional Law IMatt Coles9:40-11:50
Constitutional Law IRory Little9:40-11:50
Constitutional Law IJodi Short9:40-11:50
Environmental LawDavid Takacs9:40-11:50
Intellectual PropertyJeffrey Lefstin9:40-11:50
Legislation & Administrative Regulation
Dave Owen9:40-11:50